Casa Centro Villa
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Up to 6 guests can stay at Casa Centro Villa Itapema and enjoy Itapema Beach, located a 6-minute walk away. Located 1.3 km from the Bridge of Sighs, the 1-bathroom villa provides Wi-Fi and a private parking lot.
This holiday home offers a prime location, a 10-minute drive from the Large Meia Praia Sandy Beach, while natural sights like Praia Grossa Beach are a 15-minute drive away. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out the Mirante Do Encanto viewpoint 2.2 km from the Itapema property.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a full kitchen of this accommodation. Casa Centro Villa is just near quick bites Madero Container Itapema. Also, there is Estacao Rodoviaria de Itapema bus station, located a 5-minute stroll away.
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Casa Centro Villa?
Guests of Casa Centro Villa can park their vehicle at a free private car park. - ❓
How far is Casa Centro Villa from Ministro Victor Konder International airport?
Ministro Victor Konder International airport and Casa Centro Villa are separated by 35 km distance. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa Centro Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa Centro Villa for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this holiday home?
Visitors of this holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Top Lanches (a 8-minute walk away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at the villa?
A fully furnished kitchen is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
Does Casa Centro Villa allow pets?
No, staying with pets at Casa Centro Villa isn't allowed. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Centro Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Itapema include Mirante Do Encanto and Bridge Of Sighs, which are situated 2.1 and 1.3 km from Casa Centro Villa respectively. Additionally, Praca da Paz Itapema (0.8 km) is also recommended for a visit.